INDIA INNOVATION INITIATIVE / i3 2014

i3 2014 National Fair Award Winners

India Innovation Initiative - i3 2014 Winners
First Prize rupees 1 lac
Sr. No Project ID Project Name Name Category
1. DL/EY/1021 VARUN -III Narayan Bhardwaj , Balram Bhardwaj  
Second Prize rupees 75 thousand
Sr. No Project ID Project Name Name Category
1. HR/HC/1033 TALK: Converting Breath into speech for the Disabled Arsh Shah Dilbagi  
Third Prize rupees 50 thousand
Sr. No Project ID Project Name Name Category
1. KA/TR/ 1061 SERVe : Solar Electric Road Vehicle Rishav Duttachoudhury , Anudeep Reddy , Jeet Banerjee , Hrishikesh Rao  
Maharashtra Universtiy of Health and Science .(MUHS) Awards
Sr. No Project ID Project Name Name Category
1. UP/HC/1034 Sanket +- Single Point of care Health Platform Rahul Rastogi , Neha Rastogi.  
2. AP/HC/1037 FLIP Anirban Dasgupta , Apoorva K Bedekar  

Yi Award Winners Selected from i3 Participants
Youngest Innovator
Sr. No Project ID Project Name Name Category
1. MH/MR/1055 SHRAVAN : The Robotic staircase Climber for
senior citizen
Aadiv Shah, Jeet Shah,Harsh Bhatt , Rahesh Saraf,Sabhya Sehgal, Adesh Suri.  
Youngest Business Leader
Sr. No Project ID Project Name Name Category
1. DL/ET/1027 Project Prajwal Rajat Mittal, Rajat Gupta, Shivender Singh Chandok, Harsh Singh  
i3 Appreciation Awards
Sr. No Project ID Project Name Name Category
1. HR/AR/1004 Multipurpose Food Processing Machine Dharambir Kamboj, Prince Agriculture
2. MH/TR/1059 Car SOS Harshit Bora Transport
3. MH/ESD/1011 YELO Solar Power Bag Alok Kumar,MANISH Mathur, Ingale, Anurag Saini Education
4. MH/EY/1018 RVCR Multi Fuel Engine Ajee Kamth, Kaustubh Milind, Mahesh Rajmane Energy
5. MH/ET/1025 Eco mappers Harshit Dhiraj Gehlot, Amit Yadav, Jay Visariya, Gaurav Gandhi Enviorment
6. TN/HC/1032 Saline Bottle Level Indicator Ramprasath Narayanan, Arun Prasth, Athava Murthy R, Gopi Raju N Health
7. RJ/MR/1058 Autonomous Humanoid Robot Kaustubh Nawade, Shreyas Dixit, Pratush Kar, V.Aditya Robotics
8. TN/WS/1066 The Multiple Tester & Cleaner of Human Waste Krishna Kumar Ganesamani Water & Sanitation
9. GJ/AR/1007 Refrigrator Made of Clay Mansukh Prajapati, Ravi Prajapati Rural Development
10. NA/ESD/1009 Funda Slate Ravinder Pal Singh Kalra, Ranjod Kalra Skill Development
11. KL/MR/1052 Agri Copter Atul k Shibhu, Sarath Marson, Job V J, Arjun A Ajay Machinery
12. MH/ITC/1040 Samay Sancharak Hitarth Naris Patel, Bharti Singh IT & Communication
13. KA/OS/1044 Nimble: a highly accurate Gesture Control
Ring Shaped Device
Ayush Agarwal, Abhishek Sharma, Harshit Shrivastava,Vivek Kumar Others